100-31MM 100M SFP Optical Module MM LC 1310nm, 2km, DDM - Cisco Compatible

Product 100-31MM 100M SFP Optical Module MM LC 1310nm, 2km, DDM  - Cisco Compatible - Signamax - SFP Modules

Order code: 70107717

Brand: Signamax

Guarantee period: 3 years

Unit of measurement (UoM): piece

Min. purchase amount (UoM): 1

Delivery date: immediately

Recommended price excluding VAT: 9,94 EUR

Recycling fee including VAT: 0,06 EUR

pc
100-31MM 100M SFP Optical Module MM LC 1310nm, 2km, DDM - Cisco Compatible
Technical Parameters
  • Module format [?] : SFP
  • Connector type [?] : LC Duplex
  • Module speed: 100Mbps
  • DDMI [?] : Yes
  • Warranty [?] : 36 Mths.
  • Industrial [?] : No
Product Description
The 100-31MM is the high performance and cost-effective module for optical data communication applications specified for multi modes of 155Mb/s. It operates with +3.3V power supply. The module is intended for multi-mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm and complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly and an electrical subassembly. All of them are housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component. The module is a duplex LC connector transceiver designed for use in Fast Ethernet applications.

Product Features:
- Up to 155Mb/s Data Links
- Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
- 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
- Duplex LC connector
- Low power dissipation
- Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
- Up to 2km on 50/125ìm MMF
- Single 3.3V power supply
- Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
- Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Can't download a file?Technical support
If you are not able to download a file please right click on the download link and select "Save link as..". (Internet Explorer, FireFox) or a similar menu item depending on the browser you are using (it may differ in different browsers and versions).
CertificatesDatasheets