100-1110 Signamax Media Converter 10/100M RJ45 to 100M Multimode SC (065-1110)

Product 100-1110 Signamax Media Converter 10/100M RJ45 to 100M Multimode SC (065-1110) - Signamax - Media Converters

All discounted products All products in clearance sale

Order code: 76141110

Brand: Signamax

Guarantee period: 5 years

Unit of measurement (UoM): piece

Min. purchase amount (UoM): 1

Delivery date: on request

Recommended price excluding VAT: 50,66 EUR

Recycling fee including VAT: 0,06 EUR

pc
Innovated Signamax 100M media converter with RJ45 to Multimode SC connector. 12V external adapter. Compatible with 100-1916 (065-1185) chassis.
Technical Parameters
  • Port Speed [?] : 100M
  • Type of Fiber Cable [?] : Multimode
  • Type of Fiber Connector [?] : SC
  • Management Type [?] : None
  • Rack Mountable [?] : No
  • DIN Rail Mountable [?] : No
  • Hardened Design [?] : No
  • Power Supply [?] : External
  • Power Supply Specification [?] : 12VDC, min. 0.16A
Product Description
Signamax 100-1110 converter is one of innovated line of reliable Signamax media converters. Keeping high quality and price/performance ratio, new line brings innovated design and 100% chassis compatibility. Stingent production criteria and intensive checkout allows us to provide complete line with 60 months warranty.

Features
- 768K bits buffer memory
- DIP switch configuration for "Link-Fault-Pass-Through", speed,duplex mode 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
- Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
- Full wire-speed forwarding rate
- Packed with 12VDC external universal PSU
- 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F) operating temperature range
- Aluminum case
- Supports Wall Mounting installation or use with 100-11CH16 media converter chassis system

Can't download a file?Technical support
If you are not able to download a file please right click on the download link and select "Save link as..". (Internet Explorer, FireFox) or a similar menu item depending on the browser you are using (it may differ in different browsers and versions).
CertificatesDatasheets